Sunday, March 27, 2011 at 6:40 AM with
KYUHYUN!

Real Name: Cho Kyuhyun
Stage Name: Kyuhyun
Chinese Name: Gui Xian
Date of Birth: February 3, 1988
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 68 kg
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Singing


Siwon's Profile

Image

Fullname: Choi, Si Won



Date of Birth: April 07, 1986


Hometown: Seoul, South Korea


Voice Type: Baritone


Official Website: http://www.onlysiwon.com


Choi Si Won, born on April 7, 1986, also credited as Si Won, is an actor, dancer, singer, and a member of Korean boy band Super Junior. Si Won's breakthrough performance was in the 2006 Hong Kong historical action drama film, "A Battle of Wits" where he plays the young prince, Liang Shi. He is also one of the first Korean artists to be on Chinese postage stamps.


Si Won was raised in a strict, Protestant family from Seoul, South Korea who owns one of Korea's biggest supermarket chains. After Si Won's talents were scouted in the Starlight Casting System in 2003, his parents initially disapproved him to pursue in an entertainment career. After consideration, his parents allowed Si Won to sign under the talent agency SM Entertainment. Si Won said that although his father agreed Choi to sign the contract, he would not give any help to his son. Si Won later moved into dormitories with fellow trainees and he was trained in areas of acting, dancing, and singing. He made his first appearance in a music video of The Grace's Dana when she was still a solo singer in 2003. A year after, Si Won made a brief appearance in the short drama, "Precious Family".

Labels: , , ,



目を閉じれば, 今も君がそこにいるようで
We all live under the same sky, but we don't all see the same light. {}

affiliates




the past
do you have any question?
ASKBOX ASK.FM
Click one of the options above and contact the me'ttebane! (⊙ヮ⊙)
my tumblr
credits area
© 2014 - Codes, design and colors by pinktape. Icons by birdhaus. Bullets and mini-icons by 7THD and kawaii-box. Other picts by mrsjblacks, narucapped, shirayukkis.