Thursday, October 20, 2011 at 6:06 PM with
Hola!aku datang lagi nih XD sekarang aku akan ngasih tutor cara ngeganti background untuk beginner XD
caranya susah mudah kok ^_^ nggak pusing-pusing amat
Nih caranya:

Dashboard>>Design>>Edit HTML
Kemudian kamu Ctrl+F dan cari kode Body {
Kalau udah ketemu kamu COPAS kode dibawah ini DIBAWAH kode Body {

background-image:url(URL BACKGROUND);
margin: 0;
padding: 0px;
font: x-small Sans Serif, Arial;
text-align: center;
color: $textColor;
font-size/* */:/**/small;
font-size: /**/small;
}
Note:
Bold itu ganti dengan URL Background kamu Sendiri!!
Untuk Background yg cute" aku kasih deh XD Klik DISINI untuk Background yg Cute"

Preview Dulu!!Kalau kamu udah puas baru Save XD

Labels:



目を閉じれば, 今も君がそこにいるようで
We all live under the same sky, but we don't all see the same light. {}

affiliates




the past
do you have any question?
ASKBOX ASK.FM
Click one of the options above and contact the me'ttebane! (⊙ヮ⊙)
my tumblr
credits area
© 2014 - Codes, design and colors by pinktape. Icons by birdhaus. Bullets and mini-icons by 7THD and kawaii-box. Other picts by mrsjblacks, narucapped, shirayukkis.